Due to Coronavirus pandemic that hit the UK in early spring, the FA deemed, on March 26th, that all non leagues from step 3 down to 7 were to be declared null and void and that no promotion or relegation would take place.

However, we have retained the stats from the season for reference and historical purposes.

CCL Premier Division Table 2019/20

FINAL P W D L F A GD PTS H A
Ascot United 32 22 2 8 63 37 26 68 2 3 0 3
Spelthorne Sports 31 18 5 8 63 40 23 59 P P 1 0
Knaphill 29 17 7 5 63 28 35 58 P P 0 0
Frimley Green 32 15 7 10 58 53 5 52 2 3 1 2
Southall 28 14 8 6 52 31 21 50 1 2 3 1
Molesey -3 31 17 2 12 48 38 10 50 P P 5 0
Abbey Rangers 30 14 7 9 50 34 16 49 P P P P
Sutton Common Rovers 25 13 4 8 68 45 23 43 P P P P
Cobham 30 13 4 13 37 36 1 43 1 0 0 2
Egham Town 30 12 4 14 54 57 -3 40 2 1 0 3
Colliers Wood United 26 11 5 10 40 40 0 38 X X
Badshot Lea 27 11 3 13 50 46 4 36 P P 1 0
Balham 27 11 3 14 58 56 2 36 P P 2 1
Redhill 26 12 0 14 44 49 -5 36 P P 3 1
Camberley Town 28 11 3 14 32 53 -21 36 P P 2 0
Sheerwater 30 10 5 15 52 66 -14 35 3 2 P P
Guildford City 31 8 4 19 28 52 -24 28 4 1 0 0
Raynes Park Vale 24 7 5 12 32 40 -8 26 2 2 0 3
Hanworth Villa 28 6 6 16 33 53 -20 24 2 2 P P
Banstead Athletic -1 24 7 4 13 27 47 -20 24 P P 0 1
CB Hounslow United 33 5 6 22 32 83 -51 21 2 2 1 5

2019/20 Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition Venue Time Result Gate Scorers
Sat 3rd Aug EGHAM TOWN Wibbandune 3;00 2 1 35 Fofanah 2
Tue 6th Aug Redhill Kiln Brow 7;45 3 1 66 Ahorlu 2 Richards
Sat 10th Aug SHOREHAM (FACEP) Wibbandune 3;00 2 3 51 Kenny Embalo
Wed 14th Aug RAYNES PARK VALE Wibbandune 7;30 2 2 48 Buckle (p) Thomas
Wed 28th Aug Balham Wibbandune 7;30 2 1 60 Fofanah OG
Sat 31st Aug Wick (FAV1Q) Crabtree Park 3;00 4 0 48 Fofanah 3 (1p) Campbell (aet)
Sat 7th Sep Guildford City Spectrum 3;00 0 0 76  
Sat 14th Sep Croydon (FAV2Q) The Arena 3;00 3 1 133 Fofanah (p) Buckle Embalo (p)
Sat 21st Sep Southall Short Lane 3;00 3 1 30 Embalo Richards Efambe
Wed 25th Sep BRITISH AIRWAYS (PCC1) Wibbandune 7;30 4 2 33 Richards 2 Embalo Efambe
Sat 28th Sep COBHAM Wibbandune 3;00 1 0 41 Efambe
Sat 5th Oct CB Hounslow United Green Lane 3;00 1 5 48 Dilloway
Sat 12th Oct Bedfont & Feltham (FAV1) The Orchard 3;00 1 3 53 Embalo
Sat 19th Oct Molesey Walton Road 3;00 5 0 88 Efambe 3 Embalo Buckle
Wed 23rd Oct HANWORTH VILLA Wibbandune 7;30 2 2 43 Efambe Richards
Sat 26th Oct SHEERWATER Wibbandune 3;00 3 2 42 Richards Embalo Buckle
Sat 2nd Nov Knaphill Redding Way 3;00 0 0 65  
Sat 9th Nov ASCOT UNITED Wibbandune 3;00 2 3 42 Buckle 2
Sat 16th Nov Spelthorne Sports Staines Road West 3;00 1 0 46 Efambe (p)
Wed 20th Nov BADSHOT LEA (SSC) Wibbandune 7;30 3 4 44 Fofanah 2 Embalo
Sat 23rd Nov GUILDFORD CITY Wibbandune 3;00 4 1 41 Buckle 3 Embalo
Sat 30th Nov Camberley Town Krooner Park 3;00 2 0 52 Fofanah Embalo
Sat 7th Dec Cobham Anvil Lane 3;00 0 2 45  
Sat 28th Dec Banstead Athletic Merland Rise 3;00 0 1 46  
Sat 4th Jan FRIMLEY GREEN Wibbandune 3;00 2 3 48 Richards Cheetham
Tue 7th Jan Camberley Town (PCC2) Krooner Park 7;45 1 2 40 Fofanah (AET)
Sat 11th Jan Ascot United The Racecourse 3;00 0 3 110  
Sat 25th Jan Raynes Park Vale Grand Drive 2;00 0 3 33  
Sat 1st Feb CB HOUNSLOW UNITED Wibbandune 3;00 2 2 34 Fofanah 2 (1p)
Wed 5th Feb SOUTHALL Wibbandune 7;30 1 2 50 Djalo
Sat 8th Feb Egham Town Runnymeade Stadium 3;00 0 3 60  
Sat 22nd Feb Badshot Lea Westfield Lane 3;00 1 0 65 Fofanah
Sat 14th Mar Frimley Green Frimley Rec 3;00 1 2 103 Embalo
  BANSTEAD ATHLETIC Wibbandune   P P    
  Hanworth Villa Rectory Meadow   P P    
  MOLESEY Wibbandune   P P    
  ABBEY RANGERS Wibbandune   P P    
  Sutton Common Rovers Gander Green Lane   P P    
  BALHAM Wibbandune   P P    
  KNAPHILL Wibbandune   P P    
  CAMBERLEY TOWN Wibbandune   P P    
  Sheerwater Kingfield   P P    
  SPELTHORNE SPORTS Wibbandune   P P    
  SUTTON COMMON ROVERS Wibbandune   P P    
  BADSHOT LEA Wibbandune   P P    
  Abbey Rangers Addlestone Moor   P P    
  REDHILL Wibbandune   P P    

 

2019/20 Appearances

FINAL Starts Used Sub Unused Sub Goals Red Blue Yellow Total
Suleimane Djalo 27 6 0 1 0 0 5 33
Emmanuel Quarshie 30 1 0 0 0 0 7 31
Rmarni Blankson 29 0 0 0 0 1 2 29
Jordan Willis 25 2 1 0 1 0 11 27
Mario Embalo 24 3 0 10 0 1 2 27
Ali Fofanah 23 4 0 14 1 1 3 27
Tom Dilloway 26 0 0 1 0 1 4 26
Jack Buckle 24 0 0 9 2 2 3 24
Luke Kenny 13 8 1 2 0 0 1 21
Ayden Richards 10 10 2 7 0 1 0 20
Jermaine Queensborough 18 0 0 0 2 0 3 18
William Efambe 14 3 0 8 0 1 0 17
Lewis Gallifent 16 0 0 0 0 0 1 16
Toyosi Ademiju 12 4 6 0 0 0 3 16
Andrew Osei 15 0 0 0 1 0 0 15
Romane Leitch 11 4 6 0 0 0 0 15
Felix Ahorlu 11 3 0 2 0 0 0 14
Nash Doukoure 3 8 10 0 0 0 0 11
Kristian Campbell 2 9 13 1 0 0 1 11
Naseem James 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 7
Tyrone Magala-Bryan 3 3 9 0 0 0 0 6
Dan Buckle 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
Joe Clifton 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Veron Kokurinkov 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Scott Queen 3 1 5 0 0 0 1 4
Frederick Agyemang 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
Ross Cheetham 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Salvino Meo 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 3
Malachi Thomas 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Archie Carey 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2
Ben Dyett 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
George Pilbeam 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Jacob Balheimer 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Tom Martin 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 1
Troy Abbey 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ryan Wharton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Jordan Ikala 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
Durciel Mampono 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Adam Willis 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0
Charlie Chapman 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Luke Willis 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0

CCL Premier Discipline Table

FINAL CAUTIONS (1) DISMISSALS (5) MISCONDUCT (10) TOTAL
Molesey 80 8 2 140
CB Hounslow United 55 5 4 120
Colliers Wood United 43 7 4 118
Cobham 55 6 2 105
Guildford City 58 4 2 98
Redhill 36 6 2 86
Egham Town 64 4 0 84
Hanworth Villa 50 4 1 80
Abbey Rangers 60 2 1 80
Southall 49 2 2 79
Badshot Lea 46 4 1 76
Ascot United 48 4 0 68
Knaphill 44 4 0 64
Raynes Park Vale 52 0 1 62
Frimley Green 51 2 0 61
Spelthorne Sports 41 3 0 56
Balham 33 2 1 53
Banstead Athletic 35 2 0 45
Camberley Town 34 2 0 44
Sheerwater 42 0 0 42
Sutton Common Rovers 35 1 0 40

CCL Division 1 Table 2019/20

FINAL P W D L F A GD PTS
Jersey Bulls 27 27 0 0 99 7 92 81
Farnham Town 28 19 4 5 48 26 22 61
Walton & Hersham 28 16 3 9 79 54 25 51
Tooting Bec 29 14 7 8 64 42 22 49
Fleet Spurs 29 15 2 12 56 41 15 47
Bedfont & Feltham 26 13 5 8 58 39 19 44
Sandhurst Town 25 12 8 5 56 39 17 44
Kensington & Ealing Borough 24 13 1 10 51 49 2 40
Epsom & Ewell 26 11 5 10 51 50 1 38
Bagshot 28 9 6 13 45 55 -10 33
AFC Hayes 22 9 4 9 51 50 1 31
Cove 26 9 4 13 42 72 -30 31
Dorking Wanderers Reserves 27 8 6 13 57 68 -11 30
FC Deportivo Galicia 30 8 6 16 50 90 -40 30
Westside 22 8 4 10 49 36 13 28
Ash United 26 9 0 17 41 68 -27 27
British Airways 29 7 5 17 42 77 -35 26
Eversley & California 26 4 8 14 31 53 -22 20
Chessington & Hook United -3 23 4 8 11 38 57 -19 17
Godalming Town 27 3 6 18 42 75 -33 15

CCL Division 1 Discipline Table

FINAL CAUTIONS (1) DISMISSALS (5) MISCONDUCT (10) TOTAL
FC Deportivo Galicia 52 10 3 132
Walton & Hersham 48 10 3 128
AFC Hayes 46 8 3 116
Epsom & Ewell 44 2 4 94
Chessington & Hook United 27 3 4 82
Godalming Town 36 5 2 81
Farnham Town 31 1 4 76
Cove 51 4 0 71
Kensington & Ealing Borough 35 5 1 70
Ash United 35 3 1 60
British Airways 42 3 0 57
Fleet Spurs 36 2 1 56
Bagshot 44 2 0 54
Eversley & California 26 3 1 51
Dorking Wanderers Reserves 43 1 0 48
Tooting Bec 32 1 1 47
Sandhurst Town 28 3 0 43
Jersey Bulls 33 2 0 43
Westside 40 0 0 40
Bedfont & Feltham 33 1 0 38

2019/20 Surrey Elite League Table

FINAL P W D L F A GD PTS
NPL 18 11 2 5 49 28 21 35
Battersea Ironsides 16 10 4 2 45 21 24 34
AFC Cubo 18 10 4 4 41 20 21 34
Worcester Park 14 10 1 3 29 15 14 31
Spartans Youth 18 9 4 5 37 32 5 31
Lyne 19 8 3 8 32 43 -11 27
Horsley 16 7 2 7 35 33 2 23
Royal Holloway Old Boys 18 6 5 7 28 38 -10 23
Staines Lammas 15 5 4 6 29 29 0 19
Merrow 17 4 5 8 26 28 -2 17
Chessington KC 17 2 8 7 24 38 -14 14
Ripley Village 13 2 4 7 13 25 -12 10
AFC Spelthorne Sports 14 2 4 8 19 36 -17 10
Farleigh Rovers 15 1 4 10 17 38 -21 7

2019/20 Middlesex County League Table

FINAL P W D L F A GD PTS
Brentham 18 11 4 3 47 34 13 37
Cricklewood Wanderers 21 10 2 9 38 34 4 32
Hilltop 15 9 4 2 44 28 16 31
Larkspur Rovers 14 9 1 4 42 25 17 28
Clapton Community 16 8 4 4 39 29 10 28
London Samurai 15 7 6 2 37 27 10 27
Pitshanger Dynamo -1 18 7 4 7 33 33 0 24
NW London 14 7 2 5 36 26 10 23
Hillingdon 13 6 1 6 33 38 -5 19
Stonewall 19 5 4 10 27 47 -20 19
Indian Gymkhana 17 5 3 9 43 48 -5 18
Sporting Hackney 17 5 2 10 28 39 -11 17
PFC Victoria London +2 14 3 5 6 27 31 -4 16
Kensington Dragons 14 5 1 8 20 30 -10 16
CB Hounslow United Reserves 15 1 1 13 19 44 -25 4