Wood defending in the FA Cup replay at Uckfield Town

1st Team 2017/18

Pre Season Results

Date Event Time Result Scorers
Sat 1st Apr Southall 3.00pm 1 2 Lubango
Sat 8th Apr Harpenden Town 3.00pm 4 0 Abraham (p) Ogunseye Kaddu Woodhouse
Tues 11th Apr Kensington Borough 7.45pm 4 2 Grossett Embalo Gooden Leacock (p)
Tues 18th July South Park 7.45pm 2 4 Gooden Abraham (p)
Sat 22nd July Oxford City Nomads 3.00pm 4 3 Scott Embalo Adraham (p) Grossett
Thur 27th July Westside 7.30pm 5 0 Embalo Ogunseye Grossett Abraham Lubango
Tues 1st Aug Tooting Bec 7.30pm 7 1 Ogunseye 2 Embalo Abraham Mohammed Dixon Scott

League Fixtures 2017/18

Date Event Time Result Gate Scorers
Sat 12th Aug North Greenford United 3.00pm 1 1 58 Tan
Wed 16th Aug REDHILL 7.30pm 5 1 62 Embalo 3 Ogunseye Hill
Fri 25th Aug EPSOM & EWELL 7.30pm 5 2 71 Woodhouse 2 Lubango Ogunseye Mohammed
Tue 29th Aug Hanworth Villa 7.30pm 1 1 67 Kaddu
Sat 2nd Sep Walton & Hersham 3.00pm 0 1 75  
Wed 6th Sep GUIDFORD CITY 7.30pm 1 0 80 Embalo
Tue 12th Sep Godalming Town 7.45pm 3 1 63 Embalo 2 Patrascu
Fri 15th Sep BALHAM 7.30pm 1 2 82 Embalo
Tue 19th Sep Banstead Athletic 7.45pm 3 0 38 Efambe 2 Lubango
Sat 23rd Sep Redhill 3.00pm 2 5 85 Efambe 2
Tue 26th Sep Horley Town 7.45pm 1 3 74 Efambe
Sat 30th Sep SPELTHORNE SPORTS 3.00pm 1 2 33 Hughes
Fri 6th Oct SUTTON COMMON ROVERS 7.30pm 1 2 101 Efambe
Sat 14th Oct Bedfont Sports 3.00pm 3 5 55 Efambe (p) Hill Embalo
Sat 28th Oct CAMBERLEY TOWN 3.00pm 0 2 29  
Sat 4th Nov Knaphill 3.00pm 2 3 89 Efambe Hill
Wed 8th Nov FARNHAM TOWN 7;45pm 0 1 66  
Sat 18th Nov Abbey Rangers 3.00pm 2 4 45 Assiana 2
Sat 25th Nov Chertsey Town 3.00pm 1 1 51 Newton
Wed 29th Nov CB HOUNSLOW UNITED 7.30pm 1 2 40 Newton
Sat 2nd Dec BEDFONT SPORTS 3.00pm 0 2 29  
Sat 9th Dec Guildford City 3.00pm 3 3 49 Embalo Kaddu Hughes
Sat 6th Jan Camberley Town 3.00pm 0 3 90  
Sat 27th Jan WESTFIELD 2.00pm 1 3 33 Kaddu
Tue 30th Jan GODALMING TOWN 7;30pm 4 1 63 Grossett 2 Ogunseye Efambe
Fri 9th Feb Sutton Common Rovers 7.45pm 0 2 112  
Sat 17th Feb AFC HAYES 3.00pm 4 2 26 Woodhouse Grossett Embalo Efambe
Sat 24th Feb Spelthorne Sports 3.00pm 4 0 21 Esprit Mohammed Efambe Grossett
Tue 6th Mar AFC Hayes 7.45pm 0 1 47  
Wed 14th Mar CHERTSEY TOWN 7.30pm 1 0 61 Embalo
Tue 20th Mar Farnham Town 7;45pm 3 2 48 Efambe Embalo Grossett
Sat 24th Mar NORTH GREENFORD UNITED 3.00pm 0 1 30  
Fri Mar 30th Epsom & Ewell 11.30am 1 0 68 Grossett
Wed 4th April HANWORTH VILLA 7.30pm 2 1 40 Grossett Embalo
Sat 7th Apr Westfield 3.00pm 1 3 70 Greenaway
Fri 13th Apr WALTON & HERSHAM 7.45pm 1 2 66 Hill
Wed 18th Apr HORLEY TOWN 7.30pm 1 2 42 Greenaway
Sat 21st Apr CB Hounslow United 3.00pm 4 1 28 Embalo (p) Greenaway Tutu 2
Wed 25th Apr Balham 7.30pm 1 3 34 Grossett
Sat 28th Apr BANSTEAD ATHLETIC 3.00pm 0 0 40  
Thur 3rd May ABBEY RANGERS 7.30pm 3 1 33 Soulan Grossett (p) Goode
Wed 9th May KNAPHILL 7.30pm 1 2   45 Efambe 

Cup Fixtures 2017/18

Date Event Time Result Gate Scorers
Sat 5th Aug AFC UCKFIELD TOWN (FACEP) 3.00pm 2 2 60 Abraham (2 pens)
Tue 8th Aug AFC Uckfield Town (FACEP – Replay) 7.45pm 2 0 71 Embalo Scott
Sat 19th Aug SHOREHAM (FACP) 3;00pm 1 1 66 Embalo
Tue 22nd Aug Shoreham (FACP – Replay) 7.45pm 1 3 78 Embalo (AET)
Sat 9th Sep K SPORTS (FAV1Q) 3.00pm 0 2 25  
Wed 11th Oct BALHAM (LC2) 7.30pm 4 1 82 Embalo 2 Ogunseye Efambe (p)
Sat 21st Oct Guildford City (SSC1) 3.00pm 2 2 56 Embalo Grossett (won 5-3 on pens)
Tue 14th Nov North Greenford United (LC3) 7;45pm 4 0 42 Embalo Grossett 3 (1 pen)
Tue 9th Jan Westfield (SSC2) 7.30pm 3 2 65 Embalo 2 (1 pen) Grossett
Sat 3rd Feb Worcester Park (LCQF) 1.30pm 2 5 118 Ogunseye Mohammed
Wed 21st Feb DORKING WANDERERS (SSCQF) 7.30pm 0 6 55  

Premier Division Table 2017/18

FINAL P W D L F A GD PTS H A
Westfield © 42 34 4 4 144 43 101 106 1 3 1 3
Bedfont Sports (p) 42 29 6 7 104 58 46 93 0 2 3 5
Sutton Common Rovers 42 27 6 9 92 48 44 87 1 2 0 2
Walton & Hersham 42 26 6 10 89 52 37 84 1 2 0 1
Balham 42 23 6 13 84 63 21 75 1 2 1 3
Redhill 42 20 5 17 83 66 17 65 5 1 2 5
Camberley Town 42 15 20 7 56 43 13 65 0 2 0 3
Knaphill 42 17 12 13 76 64 12 63 1 2 2 3
CB Hounslow United 42 18 6 18 77 66 11 59 1 2 4 1
Spelthorne Sports 42 17 8 17 68 65 3 59 1 2 4 0
Hanworth Villa 42 16 10 16 70 77 -7 58 2 1 1 1
Guildford City 42 17 7 18 74 88 -14 56 1 0 3 3
North Greenford United 42 15 10 17 75 76 -1 55 0 1 1 1
Horley Town 42 15 8 19 59 87 -28 53 1 2 1 3
Chertsey Town 42 14 7 21 66 83 -17 49 1 0 1 1
Colliers Wood United 42 14 5 23 69 74 -5 47 X X
Abbey Rangers 42 12 11 19 58 68 -10 47 3 1 2 4
AFC Hayes 42 13 7 22 57 84 -27 46 4 2 0 1
Banstead Athletic 42 11 9 22 54 94 -40 42 0 0 3 0
Godalming Town ® 42 8 8 26 55 104 -49 32 4 1 3 1
Epsom & Ewell ® 42 5 12 25 45 105 -60 27 5 2 1 0
Farnham Town ® 42 5 10 27 49 98 -49 25 0 1 3 2

1st XI Appearances 2017/18

FINAL APP SUB GOALS OG PENS RED 2nd YELL STARTED YELL
Aaron Goode 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 0
Aaron Stephens 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 0
Alberto Lubango 13 7 2 0 0 0 0 6 0
Allan Owen  1  1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrei Patrascu 10 6 1 0 0 0 0 4 0
Bas Morally 12 1 0 0 0 0 0 11 0
Carlos Talbot 28 1 0 0 0 0 0 27 2
Cedric Abraham 23 0 2 0 0 0 1 23 3
Charlie Emery 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Claudio Boakye 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Corey Mullings 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dan Harding 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Dan Burnett 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Dan Hughes 27 2 2 0 0 0 0 25 0
Daniel Carr 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Akinwunwi 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 6 2
Darren Caesar 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 2
Duvaine Lindo 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4  1
Elan Assiana 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 1
Eli Ogunseye 20 8 5 0 0 0 0 12 3
Jack Minchin 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
Jake Hill 45 1 4 1 0 0 0 44 1
Jalen Gravesende 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
Junaurio Gomes 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Jordan Esprit 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0
Joswar Gonzalaz 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Justin Scott  3  3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Keir Dickson  3  2 0 0 0 0 0  1  1
Khalidu Sesay 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Kieran Campbell 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
Kieran Russell 25 6 0 0 0 0 0 19 2
Leonard Tutu 6 4 2 0 0 0 0 2 2
Levy Soulan 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0
Luke Tan  2 0  1 0 0 0 0  2  1
Mario Embalo 38 2 23 0 0 1 0 36 3
Marlon Pinder 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
Michael McConnell 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mohammed Ali Mohammed 22 6 3 0 0 0 0 16 2
Moses Kaddu 24 2 2 0 0 0 0 22 3
Reanu Grossett 36 10 15 0 0 0 0 26 3
Ryan Doherty 11 4 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
Ryan Smith 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Sean Fallon 35 1 0 0 0 0 0 34 1
Simeon Dennis 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Steve Goddard 9  1 0 0 0 0 1 8 4
Tate Greenaway 15 3 3 0 0 0 0 12 1
Theo Woodhouse 36 5 3 0 0 2 1 31 16
Tyrone Newton 41  2 2 0 0 0 0 39 1
Will Boye 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 1
William Efambe 40 3 14 0 0 0 0 37 4

Premier Division Discipline Table

 

PREMIER FINAL CAUTIONS DISMISSALS MISCONDUCT TOTAL
Sutton Common Rovers 81 7 6 176
Banstead Athletic 78 5 7 173
Godalming Town 75 6 6 165
Hanworth Villa 80 7 5 165
Knaphill 85 8 4 165
Guildford City 70 11 3 155
Camberley Town 88 7 3 153
Bedfont Sports 58 7 4 133
Walton & Hersham 69 7 2 124
Chertsey Town 66 6 2 116
Abbey Rangers 85 3 1 110
AFC Hayes 69 2 3 109
Horley Town 63 2 3 103
North Greenford United 62 3 2 97
CB Hounslow United 61 3 2 96
Westfield 66 2 2 96
Redhill 64 4 1 94
Farnham Town 59 4 1 89
Colliers Wood United 57 3 1 82
Spelthorne Sports 62 2 1 82
Epsom & Ewell 50 2 1 70
Balham 46 4 0 66

 

 

Reserve Team 2017/18

Fixtures 2017/18

Date Oppo Time Res Scorers
Sat 15th July TOOTING BEC RESERVES (PSF) 3;00 3 3 Prendergast Cassells Martin
Sat 22nd July Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers (PSF) 2;00 3 1 Joseph McInnes Thomson
Sat 29th July Battersea Ironsides Reserves (PSF) 2;00 2 2 McInnes Joseph
Sat 5th August SUTTON COMMON ROVERS RESERVES (PSF) 3;00 4 4 R Jackson M Jackson Thomson Joseph
Sat 12th August AFC EWELL RESERVES (PSF) 3;00 3 1 Prendergast 2 Joseph
Sat 19th August SUTTON HIGH (PSF) 3;00 8 1 Prendergast 3 Duah 3 Joseph Collins
Sat 26th August HMP High Down (PSF) 3;00 5 2 R Jackson Duah Cassells Osei-Poku OG
Sat 2nd Sept FARLEIGH ROVERS 3;00 2 4 R Jackson Collins
Sat 9th Sept Tooting Bec 3;00 2 3 Joseph Prendergast
Sat 16th Sept ASH UNITED 3;00 5 2 Phelan 2 R Jackson Prendergast Thomson
Sat 23rd Sept Merrow 3;00 4 1 R Jackson Phelan 2 Joseph
Sat 30th Sept Sheerwater 3;00 6 0 Prendergast 3 McInnes Phelan Joseph
Sat 7th Oct RIPLEY VILLAGE 3;00 2 1 Prendergast (p) R Jackson
Fri 13th Oct SUTTON COMMON ROVERS 7;30 2 2 Prendergast 2
Sat 28th Oct Royal Holloway Old Boys 3;00 9 3 R Jackson 4 Joseph 3 Collins Martin
Sat 4th Nov Burpham (SFAIC2) 1;30 1 1 R Jackson - won 8-7 pens
Sat 11th Nov Reigate Priory 2;00 4 4 Thomson 3 Phelan
Sat 18th Nov Worcester Park 2;00 0 1  
Sat 25th Nov REIGATE PRIORY (LC1) 1;30 6 0 Duah 3 Thomson Joseph Parsons
Sat 9th Dec KEW PARK RANGERS (SFAIC3) 1;30 7 5 Ogugua 2 Phelan 2 Prendergast Bryan Duah
Sat 16th Dec Sutton Common Rovers 2;00 5 0 Nwachukwu 3 Rogers M Jackson
Sat 13th Jan TOOTING BEC 2;00 1 7 Ogugua
Sat 20th Jan Knaphill Athletic (SFAIC4) 1;30 1 1 Phelan – lost 3-4 pens
Sat 27th Jan Battersea Ironsides 2;00 2 2 Langley M Jackson
Sat 10th Feb SUTTON COMMON ROVERS (LCQF) 1;30 1 12 Duah
Sat 17th Feb Ripley Village 3;00 1 3 Rogers
Sat 24th Feb BATTERSEA IRONSIDES 3;00 2 3 Ogugua Ogus
Sat 10th Mar SHEERWATER 3;00 4 0 Howes Duah Phelan OG
Sat 17th Mar Ash United 3,00 6 2 Phelan 3 Roberts 2 Duah
N/A MERROW N/A W/O  
Sat 7th Apr REIGATE PRIORY 3;00 6 1 Prendergast 3 Howe 2 Osei Poku
Sat 14th Apr WORCESTER PARK 3;00 4 1 Roberts Duah Gore Danjuma
N/A Farleigh Rovers N/A W/O  
Sat 21st Apr ROYAL HOLLOWAY OLD BOYS 3;00 10 4 Prendergast 3 Duah 2 Gore 2 Roberts 2 Rogers

Surrey Elite Reserves Table 2017/18

FINAL P W D L F A GD PTS H A
Tooting Bec (c) 22 18 2 2 75 29 46 56 1 7 2 3
Battersea Ironsides 22 14 1 7 72 40 32 43 2 3 2 2
Colliers Wood United 22 13 3 5 77 44 33 42 X X
Worcester Park 22 12 2 8 57 39 18 38 4 1 0 1
Ash United 22 9 4 8 50 56 -6 31 5 2 6 2
Farleigh Rovers 22 9 3 10 41 33 8 30 2 4 W/O
Royal Holloway Old Boys 22 8 3 11 46 98 -52 27 10 4 9 3
Sutton Common Rovers 22 7 5 9 60 62 -2 26 2 2 5 0
Ripley Village 22 7 3 12 50 59 -9 24 2 1 1 3
Reigate Priory 22 6 3 13 44 69 -25 21 6 1 4 4
Sheerwater 22 7 0 14 25 60 -35 21 4 0 6 0
Merrow 22 4 3 15 21 29 -8 15 W/O 4 1

CCL Division 1 Final Table

FINAL P W D L F A GD PTS
Worcester Park (c) 36 29 4 3 142 50 92 91
Cobham 36 24 7 5 108 44 64 79
Badshot Lea 36 25 4 7 120 64 56 79
Sheerwater 36 23 8 5 110 61 49 77
Raynes Park Vale 36 24 3 9 94 48 46 75
Staines Lammas 36 22 5 9 88 57 31 71
Frimley Green 36 19 7 10 92 54 38 64
AC London 36 19 1 16 75 58 17 58
Eversley & California -3 36 17 5 14 95 84 11 53
Ash United 36 16 5 15 64 78 -14 53
Farleigh Rovers -1 36 14 6 16 72 87 -15 47
FC Deportivo Galicia 36 12 5 19 60 79 -19 41
Chessington & Hook United 36 11 4 21 82 105 -23 37
South Park Reserves 36 8 8 20 49 97 -48 32
Kensington Borough 36 9 3 24 54 99 -45 30
Fleet Spurs 36 7 5 24 59 104 -45 26
Bedfont & Feltham 36 7 4 25 52 97 -45 25
Cove 36 6 4 26 42 98 -56 22
Bagshot 36 5 2 29 40 134 -94 17

 

DIVISION ONE FINAL CAUTIONS DISMISSALS MISCONDUCT TOTAL
Bagshot 71 7 7 176
Eversley & California 73 6 6 163
AC London 48 14 4 158
Farleigh Rovers 45 9 6 150
Frimley Green 69 5 5 144
Badshot Lea 67 7 4 142
FC Deportivo Galicia 72 7 3 137
Kensington Borough 69 5 3 124
Staines Lammas 45 11 2 120
Chessington & Hook United 61 3 4 116
Bedfont & Feltham 61 5 3 116
Cove 61 6 2 111
Fleet Spurs 46 5 3 101
Sheerwater 45 5 2 90
Worcester Park 62 1 2 87
South Park Reserves 35 6 2 85
Cobham 59 3 1 84
Raynes Park Vale 38 1 2 63
Ash United 43 2 1 63

Surrey Elite League Final Table

FINAL P W D L F A GD PTS
Tooting Bec © 26 19 5 2 81 22 59 62
Royal Holloway Old Boys 26 18 3 5 53 29 24 57
Battersea Ironsides 26 17 1 8 61 45 16 52
Chessington KC 26 12 7 7 62 51 11 43
Laleham 26 12 5 9 52 47 5 41
AFC Cubo 26 12 4 10 65 51 14 40
NPL 26 12 2 12 62 57 5 38
Godalming & Farncombe -3 26 12 4 10 55 45 10 37
Ripley Village +3 26 10 3 13 61 52 9 36
AFC Spelthorne 26 10 3 13 51 55 -4 33
Spartans Youth 26 9 4 13 51 53 -2 31
Westside 26 9 2 15 45 56 -11 29
Merrow 26 5 2 19 35 81 -46 17
Reigate Priory 26 2 1 23 25 115 -90 7

Middlesex League Final Table

FINAL P W D L F A GD PTS
British Airways © 26 19 4 3 79 36 43 61
Brentham 26 16 5 5 66 34 32 53
Cricklewood Wanderers 26 14 7 5 69 51 18 49
FA Assyria 26 15 3 8 76 49 27 48
Indian Gymkhana 26 13 6 7 57 36 21 45
Lampton Park 26 12 5 9 48 45 3 41
Tottenham Hale Rangers 26 12 5 9 46 54 -8 41
Sporting Hackney 26 11 5 10 58 53 -5 38
Pitshanger Dynamo 26 10 6 10 55 54 1 36
Kensington Dragons 26 9 1 16 49 60 -11 28
Hillingdon 26 6 7 13 43 65 -22 25
CB Hounslow United Reserves 26 5 6 15 34 57 -23 21
Stonewall 26 5 5 16 34 58 -22 20
South Kilburn 26 2 1 23 25 77 -52 7