AFC Cubo - 2018/19 Surrey Elite League Champions

2019/20 Surrey Elite League Table

22nd November 2019 P W D L F A GD PTS
AFC Cubo 11 6 2 3 24 13 11 20
Horsley 9 6 1 2 24 16 8 19
Spartans Youth 11 6 1 4 22 21 1 19
Worcester Park 7 6 0 1 21 7 14 18
Battersea Ironsides 10 4 5 1 24 15 9 17
Lyne 12 5 2 5 22 32 -10 17
Staines Lammas 9 5 0 4 21 18 3 15
Royal Holloway Old Boys 10 4 2 4 16 21 -5 14
NPL 8 4 1 3 22 11 11 13
Merrow 9 2 3 4 14 16 -2 9
Old Rutlishians 10 2 3 5 18 28 -10 9
Chessington KC 8 1 4 3 12 16 -4 7
Ripley Village 8 2 1 5 12 18 -6 7
AFC Spelthorne Sports 7 1 3 3 12 16 -4 6
Farleigh Rovers 9 0 2 7 11 27 -16 2

Elite League Challenge Cup

1st Round

Battersea Ironsides 3-1 Lyne 
Chessington KC 0-1 AFC Cubo 
Farleigh Rovers 1-0 Spartans Youth
Merrow 1-0 Horsley
Old Rutlishians 4-6 Ripley Village 
Royal Holloway Old Boys 3-2 N P L
Worcester Park 2-2 Staines Lammas (3-4 pens)

AFC Spelthorne Sports (bye)

Quarter Finals

Battersea ironsides v AFC Spelthorne Sports

Staines Lammas v Farleigh Rovers

TBC v TBC

TBC v TBC

St Panteleimon FC - Middlesex County League Champions 2018/19

2019/20 Middlesex County League Table

22nd November 2019 P W D L F A GD PTS
Brentham 11 7 2 2 31 16 15 23
London Samurai 11 6 5 0 27 17 10 23
Cricklewood Wanderers 14 7 1 6 22 21 1 22
Larkspur Rovers 9 5 2 2 27 15 12 17
NW London 9 5 2 2 21 14 7 17
Pitshanger Dynamo -1 12 5 3 4 23 20 3 17
Clapton Community 9 5 1 3 21 18 3 16
Indian Gymkhana 13 5 1 7 33 36 -3 16
Hilltop 10 4 3 3 29 24 5 15
Lampton Park -3 11 5 2 4 19 19 0 14
Yeading Town 7 4 1 2 20 10 10 13
Hillingdon 9 4 1 4 24 25 -1 13
PFC Victoria London +2 10 2 4 4 21 27 -6 12
Sporting Hackney 12 4 2 6 22 29 -7 11
Stonewall 13 2 3 8 18 33 -15 9
CB Hounslow United Reserves 12 2 1 9 16 34 -18 7
Kensington Dragons +3 8 1 0 7 11 27 -16 6

Alec Smith Premier Cup

1st Round

Yeading Town 7-1 CB Hounslow United Reserves 

2nd Round

Yeading Town 2-3 Kensington Dragons 

Lampton Park 3-3 Indian Gymkhana (LPFC won on pens)

Stonewall 4-2 Cricklewood Wanderers 

Brentham 1-1 Hilltop (3-4 pens)

London Samurai 3-1 PFC Victoria

Hillingdon 0-3 Clapton Community 

Sporting Hackney 1-2 Pitshanger Dynamo 

Larkspur Rovers 6-4 NW London 

Quarter Finals

London Samurai 4-1 Larkspur Rovers 

Clapton Community v Stonewall (7th Dec)

Pitshanger Dynamo v Kensington Dragons (14th Dec)

Lampton Park v Hilltop (23rd Nov)

Pitshanger Dynamo 2-0 Clapton Community - 24th August 2019