AFC Cubo - 2018/19 Surrey Elite League Champions

2019/20 Surrey Elite League Table

21st February 2020 P W D L F A GD PTS
AFC Cubo 18 11 4 3 44 20 24 37
NPL 18 11 2 5 53 29 24 35
Battersea Ironsides 16 8 6 2 40 22 18 30
Spartans Youth 18 8 4 6 36 34 2 28
Lyne 19 8 3 8 31 44 -13 27
Worcester Park 13 8 2 3 27 15 12 26
Royal Holloway Old Boys 19 7 5 7 31 38 -7 26
Horsley 15 8 1 6 36 28 8 25
Old Rutlishians 15 5 5 5 29 32 -3 20
Staines Lammas 16 5 4 7 30 31 -1 19
Merrow 16 4 4 8 26 30 -4 16
Chessington KC 15 2 8 5 24 33 -9 14
AFC Spelthorne Sports 14 2 4 8 19 37 -18 10
Ripley Village 12 2 3 7 16 28 -12 9
Farleigh Rovers 16 1 5 10 18 39 -21 8

Elite League Challenge Cup

1st Round

Battersea Ironsides 3-1 Lyne 
Chessington KC 0-1 AFC Cubo 
Farleigh Rovers 1-0 Spartans Youth
Merrow 1-0 Horsley
Old Rutlishians 4-6 Ripley Village 
Royal Holloway Old Boys 3-2 N P L
Worcester Park 2-2 Staines Lammas (3-4 pens)

AFC Spelthorne Sports (bye)

Quarter Finals

Battersea Ironsides 1-1 AFC Spelthorne Sports (9-8 pens)

Staines Lammas 2-0 Farleigh Rovers

AFC Cubo 2-2 Royal Holloway Old Boys (3-5 pens)

Merrow 2-0 Ripley Village

Semi Finals

Battersea Ironsides v Royal Holloway Old Boys (Tue 10th Mar)

Merrow v Staines Lammas (Tue 17th Mar)

St Panteleimon FC - Middlesex County League Champions 2018/19

2019/20 Middlesex County League Table

21st February 2020 P W D L F A GD PTS
Brentham 18 11 4 3 45 30 15 37
Cricklewood Wanderers 21 11 2 8 41 35 6 35
Hilltop 15 8 4 3 44 30 14 28
London Samurai 16 7 7 2 38 28 10 28
Clapton Community 14 8 3 3 36 25 11 27
Larkspur Rovers 14 8 2 4 40 24 16 26
Pitshanger Dynamo -1 19 7 5 7 34 34 0 25
NW London 13 7 2 4 30 22 8 23
Hillingdon 14 6 3 5 36 36 0 21
Sporting Hackney 18 6 2 10 30 39 -9 20
Stonewall 19 5 5 9 27 46 -19 20
PFC Victoria London +2 16 4 5 7 31 36 -5 19
Yeading Town 15 4 6 5 27 24 3 18
Indian Gymkhana 17 5 2 10 39 50 -11 17
Kensington Dragons 14 4 1 9 22 36 -14 13
CB Hounslow United Reserves 15 1 1 13 19 44 -25 4

Alec Smith Premier Cup

1st Round

Yeading Town 7-1 CB Hounslow United Reserves 

2nd Round

Yeading Town 2-3 Kensington Dragons 

Lampton Park 3-3 Indian Gymkhana (LPFC won on pens)

Stonewall 4-2 Cricklewood Wanderers 

Brentham 1-1 Hilltop (3-4 pens)

London Samurai 3-1 PFC Victoria

Hillingdon 0-3 Clapton Community 

Sporting Hackney 1-2 Pitshanger Dynamo 

Larkspur Rovers 6-4 NW London 

Quarter Finals

London Samurai 4-1 Larkspur Rovers 

Clapton Community 1-1 Stonewall (CFC won on pens)

Pitshanger Dynamo v Kensington Dragons (29th Feb)

Lampton Park L-W Hilltop (LPFC resigned from league)

Semi Finals

Hilltop v Pitshanger Dynamo or Kensington Dragons (7th Mar)

Clapton Community v London Samurai (7th Mar)

Pitshanger Dynamo 2-0 Clapton Community - 24th August 2019